KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Cochin – Kumarakom – Alleppey 3-Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

2 Nights 3 Days

Cochin, Kumarakom, Alleppey

Kumarakom house boat

This three-day Kerala backwaters package offers a serene escape. Beginning with a warm welcome in Cochin, the tour proceeds to Kumarakom, a picturesque village nestled amidst Vembanad Lake. Explore the charming village, visit the renowned bird sanctuary, and indulge in boating and fishing activities. The following day, embark on a captivating houseboat journey through the serene backwaters of Alleppey, experiencing the enchanting beauty of Kerala’s waterways. The tour concludes with a return to Cochin, leaving travelers with cherished memories of this idyllic getaway.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
2 Nights and 3 Days- 300KM790082009500110001270015700189002250026500
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES161822232425283032
ITINERARY2 Nights and 3 Days- 300KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN790016
ERTIGA820018
INNOVA950022
CRYSTA1100023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1270024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1570025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1890028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2250030
URBANIA2650032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Cochin - Kumarakom Day 2: Kumarakom - Alleppey Day 3: Alleppey - Cochin

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote