KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Cochin to Munnar 3-Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

Taxi Packages

Munnar

Magnificent view from the hilltop

Our three-day Kerala escapade commences with a warm welcome in Cochin, followed by a scenic drive to Munnar, renowned for its tea plantations. Days are filled with exploring waterfalls, national parks, tea gardens, and serene lakes. Highlights include the majestic Rajamalai National Park, the informative Tea Museum, and the tranquil Mattupetty Dam. The tour concludes with a return to Cochin, leaving travelers with cherished memories of Kerala’s natural beauty and cultural richness.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTAURBANIA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER
2 Nights and 3 Days- 350KM8300910010500118002950015200168002450021500
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES161822233224253028
Itinerary2 Nights and 3 Days- 350KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN830016
ERTIGA910018
INNOVA1050022
CRYSTA1180023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1520024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1680025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2150028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2450030
URBANIA2950032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Arrival in Cochin - Munnar Day 2: Munnar Day 3: Munnar - Cochin

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote