KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Cochin Munnar Thekkady Alleppey Kovalam Trivandrum 7 Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

6 Nights 7 Days

Taxi Packages

Munnar, Thekkady, Alleppey , Kovalam

Napier Museum Palace Building Thiruvananthapuram

Commencing in Cochin, the journey takes you to Munnar, renowned for its tea plantations and breathtaking landscapes. Here, you’ll explore lush greenery, visit the enchanting Rajamalai National Park, and immerse yourself in the region’s tea heritage. The adventure continues in Thekkady, where you’ll embark on a wildlife safari in Periyar National Park, explore spice plantations, and witness the grandeur of elephant camps. Your journey then leads you to the serene backwaters of Alleppey, offering a tranquil houseboat experience. The tour concludes with a relaxing stay in Kovalam, where you can unwind on pristine beaches and explore the cultural richness of Kerala through visits to historical landmarks and art galleries.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
6 Nights and 7 Days- 1000KM227002470027700325503645041650519005950068500
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES161822232425283032
ITINERARY6 Nights and 7 Days- 1000KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN2270016
ERTIGA2470018
INNOVA2770022
CRYSTA3255023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3645024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER4165025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER5190028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER5950030
URBANIA6850032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Arrival in Cochin - Munnar Day 2: Munnar Day 3: Munnar - Thekkady Day 4: Thekkady - Alleppey Day 5: Alleppey - Kovalam Day 6: Kovalam Day 7: Kovalam - Trivandrum

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote