KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Cochin – Munnar – Vagamon – Alleppey 5-Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

3 Nights 4 Days

Vagamon , Alleppey

nilgiri tahr eravikulam national park munnar

Beginning with a warm welcome in Cochin, the tour embarks on a scenic drive to Munnar, renowned for its tea plantations and breathtaking waterfalls. The second day is dedicated to exploring Munnar’s natural beauty, including the majestic Rajamalai National Park and the serene Mattupetty Dam. The adventure continues with a drive to Vagamon, where visitors can immerse themselves in the hill station’s charm, exploring captivating hills, refreshing waterfalls, and lush meadows. The tour concludes with a serene backwater cruise in Alleppey, providing a perfect ending to this unforgettable Kerala experience.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
4 Nights and 5 Days- 650KM143001620018750215502430027900345004000046500
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES161822232425283032
ITINERARY4 Nights and 5 Days- 650KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN1430016
ERTIGA1620018
INNOVA1875022
CRYSTA2155023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2430024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2790025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3450028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER4000030
URBANIA4650032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Arrival in Cochin - Munnar Day 2: Munnar Day 3: Munnar - Vagamon Day 4: Vagamon - Alleppey Day 5: Alleppey - Cochin

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote