KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

2 Nights 3 Days

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

Taxi Packages

Vagamon

Stunning hilltop outlook

This three-day Vagamon package offers a rejuvenating escape to the serene hill station. Commencing with a warm welcome upon arrival in Cochin, guests are comfortably transported to Vagamon. Day one allows for relaxation and acclimatization to the fresh mountain air. The subsequent day is dedicated to exploring Vagamon’s natural wonders, including the captivating Kurisumala Hill, the refreshing Vagamon Falls, the thrilling Suicide Point, and the sprawling meadows and pine forests.  After two days of experiencing the hill station’s allure, the tour concludes with a return to Cochin, leaving travelers with cherished memories.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
2 Nights and 3 Days- 350KM8300910010500118001520016800215002450029500
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES161822232425283032
ITINERARY2 Nights and 3 Days- 350KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN830016
ERTIGA910018
INNOVA1050022
CRYSTA1180023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1520024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER1680025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2150028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER2450030
URBANIA2950032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Vagamon Day 2: Vagamon Day 3: Vagamon - Cochin

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote