KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Trivandrum – Kovalam – Alleppey – Munnar 6-Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

5 Nights 6 Days

Kovalam (Kanyakumari), Alleppey, Munnar

Idyllic tea valley

Starting in Trivandrum, it combines historical exploration with beach relaxation in Kovalam. The journey continues to Kanyakumari, offering a glimpse into Tamil Nadu’s heritage. A serene backwater cruise in Alleppey follows, leading to the hill station of Munnar, renowned for its tea plantations and natural beauty. The tour concludes with a return to Cochin, allowing travelers to soak in the region’s charm before their departure.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
5 Nights and 6 Days- 950KM2070022600259002980033500381505400062750
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES1618222324253032
ITINERARY5 Nights and 6 Days- 950KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN2070016
ERTIGA2260018
INNOVA2590022
CRYSTA2980023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3350024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3815025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER4700028
26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER5400030
URBANIA6275032

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Arrival in Trivandrum - Kovalam Day 2: Kovalam - Kanyakumari - Kovalam Day 3: Kovalam - Alleppey Day 4: Alleppey - Munnar Day 5: Munnar Day 6: Munnar - Cochin

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote