KeralaTaxi.com — Kerala.com Travel Division

Wayanad – Kannur 5-Day Taxi Package

Private taxi with driver — fares per vehicle, customised to your dates

4 Nights 5 Days

Wayanad

Idyllic tea valley

Commencing with a warm welcome in Calicut, the tour proceeds to Wayanad, a verdant paradise. Days are filled with discovering breathtaking viewpoints like Lakkidy, serene lakes, and majestic dams. Immerse yourself in nature at Kanthanpara Waterfalls and the wildlife-rich Muthanga Sanctuary. Delve into history and culture at the Wayanad Heritage Museum and Edakkal Caves. Experience the thrill of 900 Kandy trucking and the serenity of Kuruva Island. This comprehensive package ensures a memorable journey through Wayanad’s diverse landscapes and cultural tapestry, concluding with a convenient drop-off in Kannur.

ITINERARYSEDANERTIGAINNOVACRYSTA12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER26 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLERURBANIA
4 Nights and 5 Days- 650KM18000195002400026500315003750043000
EXTRA RUNNING KM CHARGES16182223242528
ITINERARY4 Nights and 5 Days- 650KMExtra Running Km Charges
SEDAN1800016
ERTIGA1950018
INNOVA2400022
CRYSTA2650023
12 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3150024
17 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER3750025
20 SEAT TEMPO TRAVELLER4300028

PACKAGE ITINERARY

Day 1: Calicut - Wayanad Day 2: Wayanad Day 3: Wayanad Day 4: Wayanad Day 5: Wayanad - Kannur

Book this package

Fares are confirmed by the operator after your enquiry.

Call us or chat with us on WhatsApp — +91 9388640364

Get a free quote